Is The Sauce Manu Peppercorn Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Veal & Beef Stock (Water, Veal & Beef Bones, Onions, Tomatoes, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Celery, Garlic, Canola Oil Bay Leaves, Black Pepper), Pure Cream (contains Milk), White Wine (may contain Milk, Sulphites), Onion, Water, Tapioca Flour, Peppercorns (2.8%), Canola Oil, Butter (contains Milk), Garlic (reconstituted), Salt, pepper. Contains: Milk. May contain: Eggs and sulphites.
Check The Sauce Manu Peppercorn Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Sauce Manu Peppercorn Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
PepperySavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingCooking


