Is The Saucy Fish Co 4 Cod Fishcakes 440g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whipping cream
- extra mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod (Gadus Morhua), Fish, Potato, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Potato, Wheat Starch, Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Durum Wheat Semolina, Parsley, White Wine, Butter (Milk), Salt, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Yeast, Fish Gelatine, Rice Flour, White Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Black Pepper Extract
Check The Saucy Fish Co 4 Cod Fishcakes 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Saucy Fish Co 4 Cod Fishcakes 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Saucy Fish Co 4 Cod Fishcakes 440g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Patty


