Is THE SEAWEED CHIP, HOT & SPICY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEAWEED CHIP (DRIED SEAWEED, BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, GLUTEN FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL], CORN STARCH, DRIED CANE SYRUP SOLIDS, SESAME SEEDS, SESAME OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEASONING: HOT & SPICY SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), CANOLA OIL.

Check THE SEAWEED CHIP, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking