Is THE SEAWOOD CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEAWEED CHIP (DRIED SEAWEED, BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, GLUTEN FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL], CORN STARCH, DRIED CANE SYRUP SOLIDS, SESAME SEEDS, SESAME OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT.
Check THE SEAWOOD CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SEAWOOD CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


