Is The Secret Ingredient Honey Mustard Recipe Base 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavour
- 415
- 1442
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mustard (5%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Honey (3%), Vinegar, Vegetables, Salt. Spice., Natural Flavour, Mustard Oil (0.01%), Natural Colours (100, 160c)
Check The Secret Ingredient Honey Mustard Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Secret Ingredient Honey Mustard Recipe Base 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Secret Ingredient Honey Mustard Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


