Is THE SILVER PALATE, BALSAMIC COUNTRY VINEGAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINE, GRAPE MUST), OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, WATER, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID AND SPICES), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, MINCED GARLIC.
Check THE SILVER PALATE, BALSAMIC COUNTRY VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SILVER PALATE, BALSAMIC COUNTRY VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


