Is THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, ROASTED GARLIC BALSAMICO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST), SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, GOLDEN BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, HONEY), ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, SALT, RICE VINEGAR, MINCED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND THYME, DRIED THYME.

Check THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, ROASTED GARLIC BALSAMICO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySweetVinegary
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingGarnishing