Is The Simply Fine Food Company Wholegrain Wraps Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- gluten & soy
- soybeans
- soy
gluten & soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid, Water, Coconut Oil, Mixed Grains, Kibbled Triticale, Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Corn, Wheat Flakes, Purple Wheat, Linseeds, Natural Flavour, Vinegar, Lodised Salt, Sugar, Baking Powder (Mineral Salts: , Raising Agent: , Wheaten Cornflour), :, Vitamin E (Soy), Contains Gluten & Soy
Check The Simply Fine Food Company Wholegrain Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Simply Fine Food Company Wholegrain Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


