Is The Simply Fine Food Company Wholegrain Wraps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • kibbled triticale
  • kibbled wheat
  • wheat flakes
  • purple wheat

wholemeal wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid, Water, Coconut Oil, Mixed Grains, Kibbled Triticale, Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Corn, Wheat Flakes, Purple Wheat, Linseeds, Natural Flavour, Vinegar, Lodised Salt, Sugar, Baking Powder (Mineral Salts: , Raising Agent: , Wheaten Cornflour), :, Vitamin E (Soy), Contains Gluten & Soy

Check The Simply Fine Food Company Wholegrain Wraps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoMeal Prep