Is The Six Pack Revolution Plant-Based Meal Replacement Shake Iced Cappuccino Frappe Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein, Pea Protein, Oat Flour (gluten Free), Sweeteners (xylitol, Steviol Glycosides From Stevia), Spray Dried Instant Coffee, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Six Pack Revolution Vitamin & Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Iron, Sodium Chloride, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, L-selenomethionine, Manganese Citrate, Retinol Acetate, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Cobalamin), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (xanthan Gum) Contains Oats.

Check The Six Pack Revolution Plant-Based Meal Replacement Shake Iced Cappuccino Frappe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
CoffeeSweetVanilla?CocoaNutty?
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDrinkingSnackingOn The Go