Is The Skinny Food Co. Barista Shots Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup Concentrate with Sweetener 60ml Pescatarian?
Description
Salted caramel syrup concentrate offers a pronounced caramel-salt flavor with a viscous, pourable texture that blends into hot and cold drinks. Commonly used to flavor coffees, lattes, milkshakes, desserts, and baking, reviewers praise its strong concentration, versatility and convenience, while some note an overly persistent aftertaste for certain palates occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Salted caramel syrup concentrate offers a pronounced caramel-salt flavor with a viscous, pourable texture that blends into hot and cold drinks. Commonly used to flavor coffees, lattes, milkshakes, desserts, and baking, reviewers praise its strong concentration, versatility and convenience, while some note an overly persistent aftertaste for certain palates occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Flavouring, Acid (Lactic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Caramel), Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate)
Check The Skinny Food Co. Barista Shots Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup Concentrate with Sweetener 60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Food Co. Barista Shots Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup Concentrate with Sweetener 60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


