Is The Skinny Food Co. Honey BBQ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Thickeners (Citrus Fibre, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Acid (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Colour (Caramel), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate).

Check The Skinny Food Co. Honey BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinatingCooking