Is The Skinny Food Co. Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup with Sweetener 425ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Thickeners (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Caramel), Sweetener (Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate)

Check The Skinny Food Co. Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup with Sweetener 425ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingGarnishing