Is The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Billionaire’s Shortbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Flavouring, Colour (caramel, Titanium Dioxide, Annatto, Curcumin Extract), Acid (lactic Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate).
Check The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Billionaire’s Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Billionaire’s Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


