Is The Skinny Pasta Angel Hair Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat powder

oat powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate angel-hair strands offer a mild, neutral flavor and a tender yet slightly chewy texture that readily absorbs sauces. Commonly served with tomato, garlic–olive oil, cream-based sauces, or chilled in pasta salads, reviewers note variable texture between batches and emphasize the importance of strong sauces to enhance overall flavor profiles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Konjac Powder, Oat Powder, Water, Calcium Hydroxide.

Check The Skinny Pasta Angel Hair against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish