Is The Smiling Farm Steak Rub 3 Seasoning & Rub, 5.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavor, safflower and/, sunflower oil
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Coffee, Contains 2% or less of: Natural Smoke Flavor, Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil (processing aid), Silicon Dioxide (processing aid).
Check The Smiling Farm Steak Rub 3 Seasoning & Rub, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Smiling Farm Steak Rub 3 Seasoning & Rub, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Smiling Farm Steak Rub 3 Seasoning & Rub, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


