Is The Smokeman Brothers Pulled Chicken 400g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Pulled Chicken, Chicken, Water, Spice Rub (Sugar, Spices (Including Chilli), Salt, Dried Vegetables (Including Onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gum , Smoke Flavour), Jasmine Rice, Rice, Salt, Canola Oil, Jalapeno Salsa, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator), Pickled Jalapeno, Herb, Onion, Garlic, Corn, Black Beans, Beans, Mineral Salt, View More
Check The Smokeman Brothers Pulled Chicken 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Smokeman Brothers Pulled Chicken 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Where to buy
The Smokeman Brothers Pulled Chicken 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


