Is THE SNACK ARTIST, SPINACH DIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SPINACH, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DATEM, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check THE SNACK ARTIST, SPINACH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SNACK ARTIST, SPINACH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


