Is THE SNACK ARTIST, TRADITIONAL SNACK MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: CANOLA, SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, RYE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, CORN FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, MALT SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), REDUCED IRON, CARAWAY SEED, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D, FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, VITAMIN B12.

Check THE SNACK ARTIST, TRADITIONAL SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? THE SNACK ARTIST, TRADITIONAL SNACK MIX | Spoonful