Is THE SNACK ARTIST, TRADITIONAL SNACK MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: CANOLA, SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, RYE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, CORN FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, MALT SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), REDUCED IRON, CARAWAY SEED, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D, FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, VITAMIN B12.
Check THE SNACK ARTIST, TRADITIONAL SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SNACK ARTIST, TRADITIONAL SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


