Is The Snack Organisation Barbeque Rice Crackers 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice (76.0%), Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant: Tocopherols), Icing Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein ( Soy ), Paprika, Onion, Anti-caking agent (Calcium Phosphates), Flavour Enhancer (Sodium Ribonucleotides), BBQ Flavouring (0.2%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colouring, (Paprika Extract), Soy Tocopherol
Check The Snack Organisation Barbeque Rice Crackers 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Snack Organisation Barbeque Rice Crackers 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


