Is The Snowman and The Snowdog 10 Coconut Logs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavouring
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mallow (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavouring), White Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Non-Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder (9%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Coconut (17%), Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide
Check The Snowman and The Snowdog 10 Coconut Logs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Snowman and The Snowdog 10 Coconut Logs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Unknown


