Is The Snowman and The Snowdog 3 Fluffy Mallow Filled Wafer Cups Cream Pies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sugar
- sweet whey powder
- hydrolysed milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mallow: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Emulsifiers: Agar, Carrageenan, Egg, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Wafer Cup Cone: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate; Colour: Caramel (E150d), Milk Compound Coating: Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea), Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt
Check The Snowman and The Snowdog 3 Fluffy Mallow Filled Wafer Cups Cream Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Snowman and The Snowdog 3 Fluffy Mallow Filled Wafer Cups Cream Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


