Is The Soup Veg Laksa Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Water, Coconut Milk (19.5%), Tofu (11%) [soybean, Water, Firming Agent (516)], Shallots (6.2%), Enoki Mushrooms (5.5%), Lemongrass (2%), Rice Bran Oil, Coconut Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Galangal, Chilli, Spices (cumin, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Coriander Seed, Paprika), Garlic, Ginger. Contains: Soy. May Contain Crustacea, Egg, Fish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame.
Check The Soup Veg Laksa Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Soup Veg Laksa Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Soup · Liquid


