Is The Soup Veg Laksa Soup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Water, Coconut Milk (19.5%), Tofu (11%) [soybean, Water, Firming Agent (516)], Shallots (6.2%), Enoki Mushrooms (5.5%), Lemongrass (2%), Rice Bran Oil, Coconut Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Galangal, Chilli, Spices (cumin, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Coriander Seed, Paprika), Garlic, Ginger. Contains: Soy. May Contain Crustacea, Egg, Fish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check The Soup Veg Laksa Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep