Is The Spice Hunter Gumbo File Blend, 1.4-Ounce Jar Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Thyme, Sassafras Leaves
Check The Spice Hunter Gumbo File Blend, 1.4-Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Hunter Gumbo File Blend, 1.4-Ounce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
The Spice Hunter Gumbo File Blend, 1.4-Ounce Jar is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
HerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCooking


