Is The Spice Hunter Mesquite Seasoning Blend, 2-Ounce Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite flavoring
natural mesquite flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Onion, Paprika, Chile Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Lemon Peel, Natural Mesquite Flavoring
Check The Spice Hunter Mesquite Seasoning Blend, 2-Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Hunter Mesquite Seasoning Blend, 2-Ounce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
The Spice Hunter Mesquite Seasoning Blend, 2-Ounce Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


