Is The Spice Lab No. 228 - Thai Coconut Green Curry Powder - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, French Jar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Spices, Spinach, Salt, Lime Leaves, Shallots, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Of Lemongrass, Rice, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Contains Tree Nuts And Milk

Check The Spice Lab No. 228 - Thai Coconut Green Curry Powder - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, French Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Lab No. 228 - Thai Coconut Green Curry Powder - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, French Jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep