Is The Spice Lab No. 228 - Thai Coconut Green Curry Powder - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, French Jar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut milk
- coconut milk powder
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Spices, Spinach, Salt, Lime Leaves, Shallots, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Of Lemongrass, Rice, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Contains Tree Nuts And Milk
Check The Spice Lab No. 228 - Thai Coconut Green Curry Powder - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, French Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Lab No. 228 - Thai Coconut Green Curry Powder - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, French Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
The Spice Lab No. 228 - Thai Coconut Green Curry Powder - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, French Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


