Is The Spice Lab No. 5182 - Worcestershire Powder - Made from Real Worcestershire Sauce Powder - 1 Lb. - Chef's Secret Ingredient – Kosher Gluten Free Non GMO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor Contains Sulfites), Maltodextrin, Silicon Diox

Check The Spice Lab No. 5182 - Worcestershire Powder - Made from Real Worcestershire Sauce Powder - 1 Lb. - Chef's Secret Ingredient – Kosher Gluten Free Non GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Lab No. 5182 - Worcestershire Powder - Made from Real Worcestershire Sauce Powder - 1 Lb. - Chef's Secret Ingredient – Kosher Gluten Free Non GMO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep