Is The Spice Lab Pink Himalayan Salt Coarse - 2.2 Lb / 1 Kilo Pure Gourmet Crystals - PACKED IN USA Nutrient and Mineral Dense - Kosher and Natural Certified Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Spice Lab Is Pleased To Bring You The Best Tasting And Hard-to-find Sea Salts From Around The World

Check The Spice Lab Pink Himalayan Salt Coarse - 2.2 Lb / 1 Kilo Pure Gourmet Crystals - PACKED IN USA Nutrient and Mineral Dense - Kosher and Natural Certified against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Spice Lab Pink Himalayan Salt Coarse - 2.2 Lb / 1 Kilo Pure Gourmet Crystals - PACKED IN USA Nutrient and Mineral Dense - Kosher and Natural Certified is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing