Is The Spice Tailor Bengali Coconut Daal 400g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lentils, Sunflower Oil, Coconut, Coconut Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Red Chillies, Cumin, Mustard, Turmeric, Milk

Check The Spice Tailor Bengali Coconut Daal 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Tailor Bengali Coconut Daal 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSoupCooking