Is The Spice Tailor Classic Lentil Tarka Daal | 500g Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Lentils (44%) [Water, Lentils (Bengal Gram, Red Lentil)] Water, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Salt, Ground and Whole Spices, Ginger, Cumin, Mustard Seeds.
Check The Spice Tailor Classic Lentil Tarka Daal | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Classic Lentil Tarka Daal | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch


