Is The Spice Tailor Classic Tarka Daal 400G Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Bengal Gram, Tomatoes, Red Lentils, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Ginger Paste, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric Powder, Mustard Seed

Check The Spice Tailor Classic Tarka Daal 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Tailor Classic Tarka Daal 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish