Is The Spice Tailor Delhi Biryani | 360g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • yogurt

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (67%) (Water, Rice), Water, Yogurt (Water, MILK Powder, Starter Culture) (7%), Sunflower Oil, Spices (2%), Tomato Paste (2%), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Coriander Leaves.

Check The Spice Tailor Delhi Biryani | 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Tailor Delhi Biryani | 360g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch