Is The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Black Gram (Lentils), Cream (Milk), Tomato Paste, Butter, Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Rice Flour, Red Chilli
Check The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Pace Sauce Picante The Original Mild Jar - 16 Oz
On The Border Original Mild Salsa, 16-Ounce
Pace Sauce Picante The Original Mild Jar - 24 Oz
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL WISCONSIN SHARP, NEW YORK SHARP, CALIFORNIA MILD & VERMONT SHARP OFF THE BLOCK 4 STATE CHEDDAR CHEESES, 4 STATE CHEDDAR
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


