Is The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Black Gram (Lentils), Cream (Milk), Tomato Paste, Butter, Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Rice Flour, Red Chilli
Check The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild is available at 5 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsZehrsFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryEarthySavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


