Is The Spice Tailor Punjabi Channa Masala Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas 34% (Chickpea, Water), Water, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Ginger, Salt, Ground and Whole Spices, Garlic, Coriander Powder, Cumin, Pomegranate Seeds

Check The Spice Tailor Punjabi Channa Masala against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Tailor Punjabi Channa Masala is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish