Is The Spice Tailor Punjabi Tomato Curry 300G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Water, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Spices, Coriander Powder, Salt, Chilli Powder, Cashew Nuts, Turmeric

Check The Spice Tailor Punjabi Tomato Curry 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Tailor Punjabi Tomato Curry 300G is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry