Is The Spice Tailor Thai Green Curry | 275g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soyabeans
- soy sauce
soyabeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (44%), Water, Lemongrass (5%), Galangal Root (3%), Garlic, Green Chilli, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Sweet Basil (2%), Sunflower Oil, Coriander, Dry Spices, Sugar, Salt, Raw Sugar, Rice Flour, Soy Sauce (Water, SOYABEANS, WHEAT, Salt), Shallot Powder.
Check The Spice Tailor Thai Green Curry | 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Thai Green Curry | 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Green Curry - 4 Oz
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Thai Green Curry | 275g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


