Is The Spice Tailor Thai Green Curry | 275g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (44%), Water, Lemongrass (5%), Galangal Root (3%), Garlic, Green Chilli, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Sweet Basil (2%), Sunflower Oil, Coriander, Dry Spices, Sugar, Salt, Raw Sugar, Rice Flour, Soy Sauce (Water, SOYABEANS, WHEAT, Salt), Shallot Powder.
Check The Spice Tailor Thai Green Curry | 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Thai Green Curry | 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Green Curry - 4 Oz
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Thai Green Curry | 275g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


