Is THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE TRI TIP BEEF PATTIES WITH GARLIC PEPPERCORN RUB, THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GROUND BEEF, GARLIC PEPPERCORN RUB (STEAKHOUSE BARBECUE SEASONING [SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], GARLIC PEPPERCORN SPICE MIX [SPICES {INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, OREGANO}, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL {PROCESSING AID}]), DRY VINEGAR, ENCAPSULATED SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE AND FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, COCONUT OIL]), NATURAL FLAVORING, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN).
Check THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE TRI TIP BEEF PATTIES WITH GARLIC PEPPERCORN RUB, THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE TRI TIP BEEF PATTIES WITH GARLIC PEPPERCORN RUB, THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE TRI TIP BEEF PATTIES WITH GARLIC PEPPERCORN RUB, THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


