Is The Stock Merchant Bone Broth Concentrate 275g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef bone concentrate
grass fed beef bone concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth Concentrate (88%), Sea Salt
Check The Stock Merchant Bone Broth Concentrate 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Stock Merchant Bone Broth Concentrate 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSoup


