Is The Summer Edition Red Bull Strawberry Apricot Energy Drink Pescatarian?

Description
Bright strawberry and apricot notes with a clean, lightly carbonated texture; commonly consumed chilled at picnics, poolside, or social gatherings. Customer reviews on retail sites frequently mention balanced fruit sweetness, prominent aroma, and convenient single-serve cans; some reviewers describe it as sweeter than other variants and ideal for summer sipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry and apricot notes with a clean, lightly carbonated texture; commonly consumed chilled at picnics, poolside, or social gatherings. Customer reviews on retail sites frequently mention balanced fruit sweetness, prominent aroma, and convenient single-serve cans; some reviewers describe it as sweeter than other variants and ideal for summer sipping.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.
Check The Summer Edition Red Bull Strawberry Apricot Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Summer Edition Red Bull Strawberry Apricot Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


