Is The Superfood Cookie Mocha Chip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blanched Almonds, Date Paste, Almond Butter, Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Natural Coffee Concentrate, Java Crème Flavor (Coffee Extractives, Vanilla Extract, Water), Chia Seeds, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt. Contains Almonds. Manufactured in a facility that also processes tree nuts, peanuts, soy, milk, eggs. May Contain Date Pit Fragments.
Check The Superfood Cookie Mocha Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Superfood Cookie Mocha Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


