Is "The Tapas Sauces" Combo (18) of 9 units Mojo Picon (Pepper and Tomato Mild Hot Sauce) 6.35 oz Glass Jars and 9 units of Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic) 6.35 oz Glass Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose and natural flavors
dextrose and natural flavors
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Mojo Picon Ingridients Are Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil), Water, Tomato, Wine Vinegar, Dehydrited Potato, Spices, Salt, Dehydrited Garlic, Red Pepper, Dextrose And Natural Flavors, // Aceite De Girasol, Agua, Tomate, Vinagre De Vino, Patata Desidratada, Especias, Sal, Ajo Desidratado, Pimiento Rojo, Dextrosa Y Sabores Naturales , For The Salsa Verde The Are
Check "The Tapas Sauces" Combo (18) of 9 units Mojo Picon (Pepper and Tomato Mild Hot Sauce) 6.35 oz Glass Jars and 9 units of Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic) 6.35 oz Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open "The Tapas Sauces" Combo (18) of 9 units Mojo Picon (Pepper and Tomato Mild Hot Sauce) 6.35 oz Glass Jars and 9 units of Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic) 6.35 oz Glass Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
"The Tapas Sauces" Combo (18) of 9 units Mojo Picon (Pepper and Tomato Mild Hot Sauce) 6.35 oz Glass Jars and 9 units of Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic) 6.35 oz Glass Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


