Is The Taste Of India Plain Poppadoms Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lentil Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Calcium Hydroxide, Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates. May Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check The Taste Of India Plain Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Taste Of India Plain Poppadoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


