Is The Tasty Catch Co. Tempura Haddock Goujons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haddock (melanogrammus Aeglefinus) (60%) (fish, Batter (water, Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Black Pepper. Contains Fish.
Check The Tasty Catch Co. Tempura Haddock Goujons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tasty Catch Co. Tempura Haddock Goujons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Strip


