Is The Tasty Catch Co. Tempura Haddock Goujons Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Haddock (melanogrammus Aeglefinus) (60%) (fish, Batter (water, Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Black Pepper. Contains Fish.
Check The Tasty Catch Co. Tempura Haddock Goujons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tasty Catch Co. Tempura Haddock Goujons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Strip
Flavor
SavoryPepperyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSide Dish


