Is The Tasty Catch Co. Tempura Haddock Goujons Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haddock (melanogrammus Aeglefinus) (60%) (fish, Batter (water, Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Black Pepper. Contains Fish.
Check The Tasty Catch Co. Tempura Haddock Goujons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tasty Catch Co. Tempura Haddock Goujons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Strip


